Discover our new collection. Free shipping for orders over € 180

×

Privacy policy

Information on the processing of personal data pursuant to art. 13 of the d. lgs. 196/2003 and of the EU Regulation 679/2016

This information is intended for all subjects who visit and interact with the website of the company Flower Fabric S.r.l. (hereinafter the "Company" or "POKEMAOKE" for brevity as a registered trademark owned and used by the company).

The Company will process your personal data in compliance with the provisions of Legislative Decree 196/2003 and subsequent amendments (hereinafter the "Privacy Code") and the EU Regulation 679/2016 (hereinafter the "GDPR"). Therefore, pursuant to article 13, we provide you with the following information:

 I COOKIES

1. What is a cookie?

Cookies are small text strings that the visited site sends to your device (personal computer, tablet, smartphone, etc.), where they are stored before being re-transmitted to the same site during your next visit. While browsing, you may also receive cookies on your device that are sent from different websites or web servers (so-called "third parties"), on which some elements may reside such as, for example, images, maps, sounds, specific links to pages of other domains, present on Our Site.

We would like to point out that cookies allow you to identify and recognize the device that accesses the Site, but not who is using it.

 

2. What types of cookies exist and for what purposes

Cookies are used to facilitate navigation within the Site and ensure its correct use, facilitate access to services that require authentication, for statistical purposes, to know which areas of the site have been visited, for optimal management. of the pages and advertising spaces, to deliver content and advertising in line with the choices made during your navigation (so-called behavioral advertising with dynamic creatives).

The cookies used can be:
a) persistent, i.e. that remain stored on the hard drive of your device until they expire;
b) session, i.e. that are not stored permanently on the hard drive of your device and are deleted when the browser is closed.

Furthermore, the Cookies can be "first party" (specific to the site) or "third party".

 

3. What types of Cookies are used on Our website

A. Technical Cookies

The Site uses first-party, session and persistent cookies to allow you a safe and efficient navigation and use of the Site's features, as well as to improve the services provided by the Site itself. These are cookies that, for example, allow the recognition of the selected language and the country from which you connect to the Site. These cookies, recognizing you when you log in again, prevent you from having to enter your data each time. For example, if you have selected items for purchase in our web-store but have not completed the purchase process, you will be able to resume and finalize the purchase at your next access to the Site. Finally, the functionality cookies are preparatory to improving your browsing experience.

These cookies are necessary for our website to function and cannot be disabled without compromising the functionality of the website.

At the moment we only use our own cookies (first part) on our site.

 

B. Analytical cookies (third party)

The Site uses these "third party" cookies to collect information on the use of the Site.

These cookies, also known as performance (or performance) cookies, are used to collect data in anonymous and aggregate form regarding the methods of use of the Site, for example data relating to access to the Site or data relating to the sites of origin. , to process statistics on navigation methods or on the effectiveness of advertising campaigns or data relating to any technical criticalities that occurred while browsing our Site.

All information collected by this type of cookie is in aggregate form and therefore no identifying data attributable to you is collected.

These cookies are controlled by third parties, therefore we invite you to read the respective policies, in order to understand how they work.

Cookie

Privacy Policy

Opt-Out

Google Analytics

Google Analytics Privacy Policy

Google Analytics Opt-Out


 

C. Marketing and profiling cookies

The Site uses these cookies, only from third parties, to note the preferences detected during each visit and thus create profiles that allow you to send messages that better match your preferences and interests, for example allowing you to view the products you are looking for faster. or to offer you the most similar article to those previously viewed. These cookies are used to make you view our commercial offers even when you are visiting other partner sites (retargeting).

These cookies are controlled by third parties, therefore we invite you to read the respective policies, in order to understand how they work.

Still in the field of marketing and targeting cookies, we use Flash cookies and Pixel Tags:

• Flash cookies: to store your preferences we can use local shared objects, known as Flash cookies (or “Flash cookies”). The quantity and type of information collected through Flash cookies are different from those of HTML cookies, used by the browser, as well as the way these cookies work. The cookie management tools available in browsers are not able to remove Flash cookies as indicated in paragraph "5-Management of preferences relating to Cookies".

To disable Flash cookies, you must use the Flashplayer settings management tools on the siteAdobe.

• Pixel Tags: If you have consented to the use of tracking and / or profiling technologies, we may also use other tracking technologies (such as, by way of example, web beacons, clear gifs) in the communications we send you. The purpose of these technologies may be, from time to time, to know if you have read or opened the e-mail or if you have interacted with any links, for example, by clicking on them. This information can be crossed with others thus helping to offer you the most interesting communications, calibrated on your browsing and shopping experience.

 

D. Social Network Cookies

Our site uses these cookies, of "third party", to allow you to interact with social networks (Facebook, Twitter, ...) and in particular to share contents of the site through the aforementioned social networks. They are preparatory, for example, to make you express your appreciation of our products and / or brands and to share your thoughts within your social community. Social network cookies are not necessary for navigation. We therefore invite you to read the privacy and cookie usage policies of the social platforms to which you are registered.

 

4. Cookie retention times

As far as "third party" cookies are concerned, please read the Privacy Policy previously indicated.

 

5. Management of preferences relating to Cookies

 

A. Methods of acceptance

As indicated in the short notice in the banner, you can give your consent to the use of cookies in a simplified form:

• by clicking on the “OK, THANK YOU SO MUCH!” Button;
• closing the banner from the "I don't care ..." button;
• scrolling the page;
• by clicking on any element of the internal contents of the pages of the site.

Continuing browsing in the absence of a specific choice of consent management is equivalent to granting consent to the use of all cookies.

 

B. Revocation or release of consent

You have the possibility to choose at any time whether to accept or refuse the use of cookies / pixel tags:

1) by changing the settings of your browser, choosing which cookies to withdraw consent. To access the browser settings, we invite you to view the following procedures:

Chrome
Internet Explorer
Firefox
Safari
Opera

We point out that the complete disabling of cookies from the browser could compromise the correct functionality of some sections of our site, such as, the normal navigation between web pages, the possibility of making purchases on our web-store, the loss of the personalization functions of the advertising messages presented while browsing.

 

Navigation data

The computer systems and software procedures used to operate this website acquire, during their normal operation, some personal data whose transmission is implicit in the use of internet communication protocols.

This information is not collected to be associated with identified interested parties, but which by their very nature could, through processing and association with data held by third parties, allow users to be identified.

This category of data includes the IP addresses or domain names of the computers used by users who connect to the site, the addresses in URI ("Uniform Resource Identifier") notation of the requested resources, the time of the request, the method used in submit the request to the server, the size of the file obtained in response, the numerical code indicating the status of the response given by the server (successful, error, etc.) and other parameters relating to the operating system and the user's IT environment.

These data are used for the sole purpose of obtaining anonymous statistical information on the use of the site and to check its correct functioning and are deleted immediately after processing. The data could be used to ascertain responsibility in the event of hypothetical computer crimes against the site: except for this possibility, the data on web contacts do not currently persist for more than 7 days.

 

Customer information

We wish to inform you that "POKEMAOKE". will proceed to the processing of your data in compliance with the provisions of Legislative Decree no. 196/2003 and subsequent amendments (so-called "Privacy Code") and of EU Regulation 679/2016 (so-called "GDPR"). Therefore, pursuant to Article 13 of the Privacy Code and Article 13 of the GDPR, we provide you with the following information:

  1. The data you provide will be processed for the following purposes:
  • (a) execution of the obligations deriving from the contractual relationships between you and the Company;
  • (b) administrative and accounting obligations (management / fulfillment of orders, correspondence, invoicing, etc.) connected to the aforementioned contractual relationships;
  • (c) fulfillment of obligations deriving from the law, regulations and, in general, from the legislation applicable from time to time, including community
  • The processing will be carried out with the aid of telematic, paper and IT tools.
  • The provision of data is mandatory for the achievement of the aforementioned purposes. Any refusal to provide the requested data or their inaccuracy could result in the failure or partial execution of the tasks entrusted to the Company and / or the inability to continue the relationship established with the same.
  • The data will not be disseminated. They will be accessible to the employees of the Company in charge of processing to fulfill the purposes referred to in points (a), (b) and (c) above; may be disclosed to third parties, including our commercial partners and authorized service providers, exclusively for administrative and accounting purposes connected to the aforementioned contractual relationships established with the Company and in order to better fulfill the obligations deriving from such relationships; in particular, your data may be disclosed, in Italy and abroad, to other companies of the "POKEMAOKE" Group.
    They may also be communicated / made accessible to those who will be entrusted with the maintenance / development service of our IT system for the time necessary for the execution of this service.
  • Your data will be kept by our Company for the period of time necessary to guarantee the correct fulfillment of the aforementioned contractual obligations, without prejudice to the need for storage for a longer period in compliance with the applicable legislation, including accounting.
  • The Data Controller is "POKEMAOKE", with registered office in Via Cupa 27 - 06034 Foligno (PG).
  • The person in charge of the treatment against which you will be able to exercise the rights referred to in the following point is the pro-tempore manager of the Administration and Finance area of the Company to whom you can write to: dataprivacyofficer@todsgroup.com;
  • You have the right, at any time, to know what data the Company holds and how it is used. In accordance with the provisions of article 7 of the Privacy Code, you also have the right to have them updated, supplemented, rectified or deleted, and to request transformation into anonymous form and blocking of data processed in violation of the law, as well as to oppose the processing. for legitimate reasons. It is also the owner of all the rights referred to in articles 16-21 of the GDPR (right of rectification, right to cancellation - the so-called "right to be forgotten" - right to limitation of processing, right to data portability, right to object );
  • You also have the right to lodge a complaint with the Privacy Guarantor, following the procedures and indications published on the official website of the Authority at www.guarantee privacy.it.
  •  

    Supplier information

    1. We wish to inform you that "POKEMAOKE" will process your data in compliance with the provisions of the Privacy Code and subsequent amendments and of the Regulations; this treatment will therefore be based on principles of correctness, lawfulness and transparency and the protection of your privacy and your rights. The Data Controller is "POKEMAOKE", with registered office in Via Cupa 27 - 06034 Foligno (PG), Italy.
    2. The person in charge of the treatment against which you will be able to exercise the rights referred to in the following point is the Data Protection Officer designated by the Company pursuant to art. 37 of the Regulations which can be contacted by writing to dataprivacyofficer@todsgroup.com
    3. Therefore, pursuant to Article 13 of the Privacy Code and art. 13 of the Regulation, we provide you with the following information:
    4. The data you provide will be processed for the following purposes and their processing is necessary for the purpose of executing the commercial agreements in place between you and the Company:
    • (a) execution of the obligations deriving from the contractual relationships between you and the Company;
    • (b) administrative and accounting obligations (management / fulfillment of orders, correspondence, invoicing, etc.) connected to the aforementioned contractual relationships;
    • (c) fulfillment of obligations deriving from the law, regulations and, in general, from the legislation applicable from time to time, including the Community.
  • The processing will be carried out with the aid of telematic, paper and IT tools.
  • The provision of data is mandatory for the achievement of the aforementioned purposes. Any refusal to provide the requested data or their inaccuracy could result in the failure or partial execution of the tasks entrusted to the Company and / or the inability to continue the relationship established with the same.
  • The data will not be disseminated. They will be accessible to the employees of the Company in charge of processing to fulfill the purposes referred to in points (a), (b) and (c) above; may be disclosed to third parties, including our commercial partners and authorized service providers, exclusively for administrative and accounting purposes connected to the aforementioned contractual relationships established with the Company and in order to better fulfill the obligations deriving from such relationships; in particular, your data may be disclosed, in Italy and abroad, to other companies of the "POKEMAOKE" Group. We inform you that pursuant to article 13, paragraph 1, letter (f) of the Regulation, the personal data collected may be transferred to a third country or to an international organization outside the European Union, for the aforementioned purposes. The Company has already bound the current importers of personal data to provide suitable guarantees for the protection of the transferred data through the stipulation of specific agreements on the transfer of data (so-called Data Transfer Agreement) adhering to the standard data protection clauses adopted by the EU Commission. Any subsequent transfers of personal data to other subjects residing in a third country outside the European Union will be carried out in compliance with the provisions of the Regulation. Adequate information on the guarantees for the protection of the transferred data will be accessible to you by contacting the Data Controller using the references indicated above. They may also be communicated / made accessible to those who will be entrusted with the maintenance / development service of our IT system for the time necessary for the execution of this service.
  • Your data will be kept by our Company for the period of time necessary to guarantee the correct fulfillment of the aforementioned contractual obligations, without prejudice to the need for storage for a longer period in compliance with the applicable legislation, including accounting.
  • You have the right at any time to know what data is in the possession of the Company and how it is used in accordance with the provisions of art. 7 of the Privacy Code and Article 13, paragraph 2, letter (b) of the EU Regulation. For more information about the rights you can exercise pursuant to the Regulations and the Privacy Code, and in general about the processing of your personal data through this website, we invite you to consult the following paragraph "Rights of the interested party".
  •  

    Rights of the interested party

    Pursuant to Article 7 of the Code and Article 13, paragraph 2, letters (b) and (d) of the Regulations, we inform you that:

    1. a) You have the right to ask the Company as the data controller for access to personal data and to have all the data provided updated, supplemented, rectified or deleted, to request the transformation into anonymous form or the blocking of the same data processed in violation of the law, to oppose their treatment for legitimate reasons and to request the limitation of their treatment; the full text of article 7 of the Code is available on the website: garanteprivacy.it, while the text of the Regulations can be consulted on the website http://eur-lex.europa.eu/homepage.html;
    2. b) You are also the owner of all the rights referred to in articles 16-21 of the Regulation (right of rectification, right to cancellation - the so-called "right to be forgotten" - right to limitation of processing, right to data portability, right to opposition);
    3. c) You have the right to lodge a complaint with the Guarantor for the protection of personal data, following the procedures and indications published on the official website of the Authority on the website garanteprivacy.it.

    In addition, we bring to your particular attention your right to object to our "direct" marketing activities, that is, to the sending of e-mails, text messages, telephone contacts, ordinary mail, etc. and possibly, if necessary, to the related profiling.

     

    Links to third party sites

    While browsing, content that links to third party sites may be seen. "POKEMAOKE" cannot access or control cookies or other functions used by third party sites, and the procedures of such external sites are not governed by our Privacy Policy. You should, therefore, contact and / or consult directly with the third parties in question for further information on their privacy practices.

     

    Changes

    "POKEMAOKE" reserves the right to modify or simply update the content of this Privacy Policy, in part or completely, also due to changes in the applicable legislation. "POKEMAOKE" will inform you of such changes as soon as they are introduced and they will be binding as soon as they are published on the website. "POKEMAOKE" therefore invites you to regularly visit this section to become aware of the most recent and updated version of the Privacy Policy in order to always be updated on the data collected and on the use made of it by "POKEMAOKE".

    ×

    Most Popular